WIPS - APEX & Regional Committee

Close All | Open All
WIPS - APEX & Regional Committee

APEX FUNCTIONAL COMMITEE MEMBERS 2021-23

S.no Name Official Designation WIPS Designation Full Office Address
1 Dr. Dharini Mouli DGS/M President - APEX NLCIL CORPORATE OFFICE NEYVELI 607801
2 Ms. Anju Gupta GM(Minerals) Vice President - APEX MMTC Ltd, Core 1, Scope Complex, Lodi Road, New Delhi 110003
3 Ms Mallika Shetty DGM(CTT) General Secretary - APEX The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd., 245 Madame Cama Roa, 18th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021.
4 Ms. Varsha Raut Chief Manager(Claims) Treasurer - APEX IOC Ltd., Western Region, Indian Oil Bhavan, Plot No.C-33, "G" Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai - 400051.
RFC WESTERN REGION MEMBERS 2021-23

RFC WESTERN REGION MEMBERS

S.no Name Official Designation WIPS Designation Full Office Address
1 Ms Nanda Kulkarni, Dy. GM (Vig) President - Western Region RCF Ltd, Priyadarshini, 9th Floor, Eastern Express highway,sion, Mumbai, 400022
2 Ms. Priyanka Patil DGM(HR) Vice President - Western Region HPCL, 7th floor , RCF Priyadarshini bldg, Sion Mumbai 400022.
3 Ms. Anupama A Temurnikar Sr M(P) Secretary - Western Region Office of Director (P), South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Seepat Road, Bilaspur (CG) 495006
4 Ms. Purnima G Kulkarni PS to ED(E&P) Secretary - Western Region Office of Director (P), South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Seepat Road, Bilaspur (CG) 495006
RFC NORTHERN REGION MEMBERS 2021-23

RFC NORTHERN REGION MEMBERS

S.no Name Official Designation WIPS Designation Full Office Address
1 Ms. Shilpa Mayenkar Sr. DGM (HR) President - Northern Region BHEL, BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi - 110049
2 Ms. Anindita Moitra GM(TS) Vice President - Northern Region IOC Limited, Panipat Naphtha Cracker Complex Hall No-6; Administrative Building Panipat Refinery Petrochemical Complex: Haryana- 132140
3 Ms. Pooja Sehrawat DyM(library/CC) Secretary – Northern Region Powergrid, Saudamini Plot No.-2, Sector-29,Gurugram, Haryana-122001
4 Ms. Amrita Ghai Dy. Mgr Treasurer – Northern Region ITPO, Pragati Bhawan, Pragati Maidan,New Delhi-110001
RFC SOUTHERN REGION MEMBERS 2021-23
S.no Name Official Designation WIPS Designation Full Office Address
1 Ms. Asha Ramamurthy, AGM(Fin) President - Southern Region BHEL—PIPING CENTRE, 80, GN CHETTY ROAD, T NAGAR, CHENNAI-600017
2 Ms.Y. Managiyarkkarasi DGM (IB) Vice President - Southern Region IOC Limited , 139, Nungambakam High Road, Chennai34
3 Ms. C Kavita Sharma Sr DGM(HRD)/BAE Secretary - Southern Region BEL, Nalanda,BEL Academy for Excellence, , Jalahalli Post, Bangalore 560013
4 Ms. S Vijaylakshmi AM(Stores) Treasurer – Southern Region MFL, Chennai (Tamilnadu)
RFC EASTERN REGION MEMBERS 2021-23
S.no Name Official Designation WIPS Designation Full Office Address
1 Ms. Sita Baruah DGM(CC & CSR) President - Eastern Region Bongaigaon Refinery, IOC Ltd., P.O. Dhaligaon, Chirang District, Assam, 783385
2 Ms. Ritu Mittal CM(IT) Vice President - Eastern Region Balmer Lawrie & Co., Kolkata (WB).
3 REKHA PANDEY CENTRAL COALFIELDS LTD SR. MANAGER(PERSONNEL) MEDICAL DEPTT.,CCL HQ, DARBHANGA HOUSE, RANCHI-834029
4 Ms Suchita Nandi AGM (Contract Cell) Treasurer – Eastern Region Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers , 43/46, Garden Reach Road, Kolkata - 700024